Position: Career and Alumni Relations Coordinator
Phone Number: +855 69 742 280
Olta Myslimi comes from Albania, a small country in the Southeast Europe. She holds a Bachelor’s degree in Economics from the University of Tirana, Albania and a Master’s degree in International Business from the University of Barcelona, Spain.
Prior joining the American University of Phnom Penh, Olta worked as a lecturer in China and was actively engaged in the alumni organizations activities in Albania. She brings more than 5 years of experience working internationally in the field of education, student orientation and individual coaching that aim students’ personal and professional development.
Olta’s vision for the Career and Alumni relations is to create a strategic engagement plan to provide assistance to the students to enhance their career journey and build a connected alumni community.