Director of Admissions and Student Affairs
Marko Delić originally comes from Montenegro, a country in south-east Europe. Before joining the American University of Phnom Penh, Marko attended Washtenaw Community College and Eastern Michigan University as an international student in the United States, and completed a Bachelor of Science in Psychology, as well as a Master of Arts in Educational Leadership. He brings five years of progressive experience working in higher education in the capacity of a student, intern, success coach, coordinator, and director in various functional areas. Alongside his professional experience, Marko’s student affairs philosophy stems from his experience outside of the classroom and work, including membership and presidentship in student organizations, numerous volunteer engagements, and participation in multiple professional associations.