40 Full Scholarships Highlight AUPP’s College of Science, Engineering and Digital Technology
The American University of Phnom Penh (AUPP) is announcing 40 full scholarships for high school graduates taking the Cambodia National Examination this Fall, of which 15 will be for students pursuing an American-style Bachelor of Science (B.S.) in Information Technology Management, another 15 are reserved for those studying for a B.S. in Civil Engineering and another 10 for Bachelor of Arts in Architecture.
These degree programs are offered in AUPP’s College of Science, Engineering and Digital Technology. The College prepares students for Cambodia and the world’s sustainable “Industry 4.0” by providing in-depth professional knowledge combined with AUPP’s well-known education in critical thinking, communication and leadership skills.
In addition, AUPP offers up to 50% scholarships to students who have achieved Grade A or B on their National High School Examinations or AUPP Merit Scholarships Examinations.
AUPP offers majors as follows: