Visit by Students, Parents and Teachers from Siem Reap Province
The American University of Phnom Penh (AUPP) was extremely fortunate to welcome visitors from Siem Reap Province last weekend. AUPP staff, faculty and students enthusiastically shared their experiences, as well as their AUPP teaching and learning journeys to the visitors in order to illustrate the unique features provided by this university.
Our guests were absolutely fascinated with the Dual Degree Programs with U.S. partner universities, where students can earn recognized American degrees without the need to go to study in America. These Dual Degree Programs are only provided by AUPP in Cambodia.
We would also like to thank all the students, parents and teachers from Siem Reap Province who gave up their weekend to visit us here at AUPP. We wish them a safe and speedy trip back to their home province.