The AUPP Gaming Club Hosted Cambodia’s First Official University Mobile Legends: Bang Bang Tournament
The AUPP Gaming Club takes home a prestigious award for hosting Cambodia’s first official University Mobile Legends: Bang Bang tournament at AUPP Sports Day from March 18th – 22nd, 2024!
This epic event smashed boundaries, becoming the first in Cambodia to officially bridge the gap between traditional sports and the exciting world of Esports for students. The tournament offered both solo 1v1 and team 5v5 categories, catering to a wide range of student interests and skill levels.
We were honored to have H.E. Lun Samedy, the Secretary General of the E-Sports Federation Cambodia and member of the Olympic Committee, visit our event and personally present the certificate of recognition to AUPP. His presence and the Federation’s endorsement were instrumental in making this historic tournament a resounding success.