The American University of Phnom Penh Returns to Online Classes
According to the Ministry of Education Youth and Sports’ announcement dated November 8, 2020 on the temporary shutdowns of schools, AUPP community would like to announce the shifting of on-campus classes to online classes for the next two weeks until further notice.
AUPP faculty have been trained to teach online and have pilot-tested some classes to make sure that they work smoothly and that students are comfortable with the process. More resources are available on the online portal to assist students and faculty to adapt to the online teaching and learning environment.
AUPP prioritizes the health and safety of our students, staff, and faculty as well as academic progression by strictly adhering to the health and safety guidelines as well as preventive measures set by the Ministry of Health and the Royal Government of Cambodia.