Students from UTCC Visit AUPP
Students from the University of the Thai Chamber of Commerce (UTCC) visited AUPP on November 24th to speak with AUPP students. The UTCC students introduced themselves with a video about Thailand and its natural and man-made wonders. The UTCC students then showed a video and shared information about UTCC.
The students gathered together and compared their lifestyles both inside and outside of the classroom. The UTCC students were visiting Cambodia for the first time, so they were excited to learn everything they could in their short visit. Of course, when lunch time came, they were excited to have some traditional Khmer food.
AUPP is excited about creating a stronger network of higher education institutions internationally. In order to fully benefit from the ASEAN Economic Integration, businesses, schools, and people alike must be open to sharing customs, thoughts, and actions across borders.