Special Free Program Announced for New Students
AUPP is offering a special program to students admitted for the January 2015 semester. Beginning December 15, 2014, accepted students are attending a special English language program at AUPP at no additional cost! All new students admitted are also welcome to join this language program.
The program is designed to improve students’ academic English to better prepare them for courses beginning in January and to welcome new students into the AUPP community. The classes will be held at the AUPP campus Monday – Friday.
This is an excellent opportunity for students planning to enrol in January to improve their English skills before the start of the new semester. The special program starts December 15 and will continue until December 31. Don’t miss your chance to take advantage of this free program.
Visit AUPP today to submit your application and take the first step towards joining Cambodia’s finest university.