New Students From Vietnam Visit AUPP
Today a group of 25 future students from Vietnam visited AUPP to find out about the application process for AUPP. The students came to Phnom Penh for a 3 day trip that involves going to famous and interesting landmarks in the capitol as well as spending time at AUPP to get to know our students and faculty.
On Friday afternoon the student delegation was able to socialize and interact with members of AUPP to find out about their ability to attend AUPP in the fall of 2016. They heard speeches from one of the founders of AUPP, some faculty and current students. In the evening, AUPP together with the visiting students enjoyed a nice dinner before going on an evening tuk tuk ride through Phnom Penh. We are excited to be able to host more international students here at AUPP and we hope to see you all here during the commencement of our Fall 2016 semester.