AUPP New Campus construction is progressing very fast. The first floor structure has already been put up and work on the upper floors has been moving forward at a rapid pace. This will be the biggest university campus building in Cambodia. It will feature a 5 story building with an atrium, student lounge, cafeteria and many other facilities. Outside the building will be a sports stadium and a sports facility, a garden, parking lot, a small lake and a future development of a dormitory.
We are always excited to visit our future campus and see its development. For those who will begin their education at AUPP in October 2016 will be the first students to experience learning at our new facility. AUPP faculty, staff and students are looking forward to moving into the new campus once it has completed construction towards the end of 2016.