International and Local Students Find AUPP MBA Lunch ‘Insightful’
The American University of Phnom Penh (AUPP) successfully hosted MBA Lunch on November 6, 2020, with participation from both international and local students ranging from fresh graduates to working professionals. AUPP MBA Lunch is organized to provide students the opportunity to learn more about AUPP, the MBA program, and meet with current MBA students as well as allowing participants to build networks.
AUPP offers the top international Master of Business Administration program in Cambodia. With the American standard curriculum and taught by highly experienced and qualified American and western professors, students will develop a strong understanding and knowledge in business strategies, leadership, management, and entrepreneurship over the 2 years. The program will run for six semesters as classes are scheduled to be on weekday evenings from 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM. Students study two to three nights per week depending on the number of courses they take per semester.
The Spring Semester 2021 will start on January 11, 2020.