High School Students Visit from Vietnam
This past weekend, we had the honor to welcome high school students from Vietnam whom took the time out of their weekend to visit AUPP. Given the time constraint, we managed to have a wonderful balance between showing them around campus, hearing an informative presentation from management, and touring the charming city of Phnom Penh (Khmer Cuisine, Royal Palace, Diamond Island, and Aeon Mall).
Students were very attentive and showed interest in considering AUPP as they expressed the value of having the opportunity to study at an American-style education. They were especially impressed with the recent dual degrees agreement with Fort Hays State University (FHSU) and the opportunity to study abroad in the United States. Overall, thank you for visiting AUPP and we hope to see you in the Fall Semester!