AUPP Technology Center Is Cambodia’s Newest Corporate Innovation Center
On 17 January 2022, the AUPP Technology Center (ATC) was officially launched. Located at the 4th level of the AUPP Campus in Russey Keo, Phnom Penh, ATC aims to be the leading Innovation Center in Cambodia.
The AUPP Technology Center is envisioned to provide a platform to technology start-ups, corporates, and professionals to create value and unlock potential. It will provide space, resources, guidance, and mentorship for selected tech start-ups in Cambodia and enable them to reach global scale, contributing to the transformation of the Cambodian digital economy. Through ATC, global technology companies will have better access to Cambodian talent and market.
ATC will also provide world-class learning and development solutions to professionals and employers in Cambodia focused on industry specific and key management skills development programs through the Center of Leadership and Professional Development (CLPD). CLPD aims to provide professional and leadership training programs to fill the skills gap in corporate growth journey and focus on corporate and leadership development.
AUPP Technology Center offers a vibrant and inspiring space for tech start-ups to get mentorship, tech resources and funding. It has 10 office rooms, 9 meeting rooms and 39 seats as co-working space for selected tech start-ups. ATC also includes several spaces perfect for networking events and informal gatherings. Future plans include an art gallery, café, and rooftop bar.
ATC welcomes all Cambodian tech start-ups to visit and inquire about what ATC can offer them. For more information about ATC, visit: