AUPP Students Provide Free English Lessons to Sakura Primary School Students
Hundreds of Sakura Primary School students were given a great opportunity to experience our AUPP students’ English language skills. Our talented students gave up their time to develop the primary school students’ abilities in reading, listening, writing and speaking in English.
All students in Cambodia need to establish a solid foundation of English knowledge to enable them to be competitive in this globalized world. To this end, Sakura Primary School students enjoyed classroom activities including games and fun activities to develop their English language skills.
AUPP would like to thank the school administrators for allowing our students to have the chance to contribute something to the community by demonstrating their passion for English education and having the opportunity to share their time and experiences with the students. AUPP students are consistently working closely with communities around the country to establish productive learning opportunities for Cambodian students.