AUPP Students Provide Free English Lessons to Sakura Primary School Students
Hundreds of Sakura Primary School students were given a great opportunity to experience our AUPP students’ English language skills. Our talented students gave up their time to develop the primary school students’ abilities in reading, listening, writing and speaking in English.
All students in Cambodia need to establish a solid foundation of English knowledge to enable them to be competitive in this globalized world. To this end, Sakura Primary School students enjoyed classroom activities including games and fun activities to develop their English language skills.
AUPP would like to thank the school administrators for allowing our students to have the chance to contribute something to the community by demonstrating their passion for English education and having the opportunity to share their time and experiences with the students. AUPP students are consistently working closely with communities around the country to establish productive learning opportunities for Cambodian students.
12376682_1124939724202986_7416047987456295159_n 13226917_1111767142215880_5615299399013502376_n 13237800_1111768685549059_4381312830330374280_n 13238861_1111769225549005_6632834437051161030_n 13260008_1111768035549124_3574483781660075719_n 13265906_1111766945549233_6723419515081461945_n