The American University of Phnom Penh (AUPP) is pleased to invite applications for faculty member position in the discipline of:
Finance/Economics and Accounting
Roles and Responsibilities
The faculty member is expected to deliver courses primarily in the General Education curriculum and undergraduate Business Program. Qualified candidates may also teach in the MBA program, for Finance/Economics and Accounting related courses in their areas of expertise. Faculty members are required to participate in academic advising and typically contribute to curriculum development and program evaluations.
We seek candidates with a minimum of a Master’s degree in Finance/Economics and Accounting or another suitable discipline from an American or other western universities, and experience teaching at an American or other western institutions.
AUPP is dedicated to providing our students with a well-rounded education and tools for them to grow and contribute. As such, we focus on teaching, but research is also encouraged. Candidates with interests in Cambodia or Southeast Asia or with cross-cultural experience are encouraged to apply.
More about AUPP at https://www.aupp.edu.kh
Please use the designation: “[Faculty Application] – Full Name” in the subject line.