AUPP ITM Students Won against FHSU Students and Take Home $2,500!
We are absolutely thrilled to share some truly fantastic news with all of you! Our AUPP students recently took part in the EPIC Challenge, an exhilarating startup event that brought together students from Fort Hays State University (FHSU) and AUPP campus for an action-packed, innovative, and immersive weekend! And guess what? Our talented students, Chanrattnak Mong (ITM), Tech Ngoun Leang (ITM) and Seth Tharo Hour (ITM) emerged as the champions, claiming the coveted first prize with their groundbreaking idea, WattWise!
Throughout the intensive three-day event, our students poured their hearts and souls into the challenge. They displayed an incredible level of commitment, working tirelessly to ensure their participation was nothing short of exceptional. Their unwavering determination and dedication paid off in a big way as they were crowned the ultimate winners of the EPIC Challenge.
We couldn’t be prouder of our students and their extraordinary achievement. Their success not only showcases their exceptional abilities and talents but also serves as a testament to the outstanding education and unwavering support they receive at AUPP.
We extend our heartfelt congratulations to all the AUPP teams for their exceptional performance and for representing our institution with such distinction. Your participation has not only elevated your individual skills but has also brought honor to our AUPP community as a whole!