AUPP at CIA FIRST’s Family 2016
To bring CIA FIRST’s students and parents the most prestigious American education model, AUPP as an academic partner, took the opportunity to attend the Family Day which was held on Saturday December 17th, 2016. A number of AUPP’s students, staff and faculty were able to see firsthand the enthusiastic students and parents of CIA FIRST. On show were great presentations, parents and students’ remarks and other exciting projects which underlined the school’s academic excellence and quality standards.
AUPP took part in this important event by volunteering students, staff and faculty to build a closer relationship with the CIA FIRST community. AUPP supports all kinds of community involvement and partnerships as it aims to be the leading academic center in the country and the region. AUPP is regarded by many as the academic solution for higher education by both students and parents in Cambodia. With dual degree programs from the University of Arizona and Fort Hays State University, AUPP has the reputation of being the leader in quality higher education in Cambodia. Dual degree programs allow graduates to obtain two degrees at the same time, one degree issued by AUPP and the other from either the University of Arizona or Fort Hays State University.
AUPP offers an interactively dynamic and friendly learning environment where students can successfully meet their academic goals. Our new campus, the biggest in Cambodia, provides comprehensive facilities designed by U.S. architects that will soon be completed in 2017.
If any CIA FIRST students want to experience the very best American higher education in Cambodia, and the chance to hold American degrees in addition to their Cambodian qualifications, then AUPP is the right choice for you.  There are scholarship opportunities available and upon graduation, the possibility of worldwide employment for those who have the spirit of adventure.
We are now open for Spring 2017 enrollments. Contact our office on 023-990-023/012-266-631.