AUPP aims to contribute to the human resource development of Cambodia. It is grounded on principles of having a highly qualified senior management with expert administrative skills and experience in academic affairs
• President Kenneth Dunn, J.D., New England Law-Boston; B.A., Boston University
President Kenneth Dunn brings to the American University of Phnom Penh a long history of experience as a professor, administrator, Fulbright scholar and educational strategic planner. He is a co-founder of AUPP, and with over 20 years of experience in Cambodian higher education, President Dunn is deeply invested in the development of the education sector in Cambodia.
• Vice President, Academic and Student Affairs, Nial Farrell, Solicitor, England & Wales; M.A., University of London; M.S., University of Surrey; B.A. (Hons) University of Portsmouth; PGCE., University of Southampton
• Director, Center for Leadership and Professional Development, Guido Gianaso, Ph.D. and DES., University of Geneva
• Director, Administration, Josephine Farrell, Solicitor, England & Wales; L.L.M., University of Leicester; M.A., University of London; L.L.B., University of London
• Director, Student Affairs, Pamela McInroy, M.Ed., Dip. Ed., BA
• Director, EPP, Steven Graham, D.Ed., The Open University; M.A.TESOL, Sheffield Hallam University; PGCE., Greenwich University, Diploma TESOL, Farnborough Technical College
• Director, Learning Center, Monica Smith Rivera, M.S., University of Wyoming; B.A. University of California, Los Angeles
• Director, South East Asian Studies, Pat Beck, M.Sc., London School of Economics and Political Science; M.A., Paris Institute of Political Studies, Paris; B.A., University of California, Berkeley
• University Librarian, Wyn Thomas, BA, Dip. Lib, STB, Lic. Hist. Eccl.
• Director, Southeast Asia Programs and Outreach, Hillary Vance, Ph.D., University of Arizona; M.Ed., Lehigh University; B.A., Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey-New Brunswick