Click the above link for updated information
As the leading academic center of excellence in Cambodia, the American University of Phnom Penh is the only university providing internationally recognized US accredited dual degree programs to students in Cambodia. In partnership with the University of Arizona (UA) and Fort Hays State University (FHSU), students are offered the opportunity to earn dual degree Bachelor’s and Master’s degrees provided by US professors on location in Cambodia. AUPP hires highly qualified and experienced faculty. Ninety percent of faculty hold Ph.D.’s from American and other western universities and have extensive university-level teaching experience.
With its new campus and new programs, there are no limits to the opportunities that await students who choose to discover their education with the American University of Phnom Penh.  AUPP celebrated the opening of its new campus and has moved forward into its state-of-the-art facility. It is Cambodia’s largest international standard university, accommodating up to 4,000 students. AUPP also has a rich and vibrant student life and aims to enrich the lives of students through the encouragement of student involvement via many club and communal activities.