campus-01In order to better serve our students, faculty, and staff, AUPP is constructing what will be the largest private University campus in Cambodia. The new campus will be ready for use in late 2016. The 5 story building will consist of 25,000 square meters of state-of-the-art facilities that will be the first of its kind in Cambodia.
This new, advanced facility has been designed to enhance and support an academic teaching and learning environment, incorporating the latest technology. The new AUPP location will function as a Smart Campus that incorporates WiFi distributed technology comparable to the models found in WiFi cities such as Hong Kong, New York, Helsinki, Perth and Taipei. Inside the campus students will find a learning center, student services center, atrium, technology center, sports facilities, and others. Around the campus, visitors will find a serene and peaceful environment with gardens and a lake, all conducive to student focus and education. In the coming years, the campus will add on additional structures to be able to meet local and foreign student demands as well as provide all necessary facilities in one major
tech – educational complex.
This environment will allow students to develop their potential and acquire the education that is necessary and relevant to be competitive in the 21st century.