AUPP aims to contribute to the human resource development of Cambodia. It is grounded on principles of having a highly qualified senior management with expert administrative skills and experience in academic affairs
• President. Kenneth Dunn; Juris Doctorate (J.D.) from New England Law-Boston; B.A., Boston University
President Kenneth Dunn brings to the American University of Phnom Penh a long history of experience as a professor, administrator, Fulbright scholar and educational strategic planner. He is a co-founder of AUPP , and with over 20 years of experience in higher education, President Dunn is deeply invested in the development of the education sector in Cambodia.
• Vice President, Academic Affairs. Mr. Nial Farrell; Solicitor, England & Wales; M.A., University of London; M.S., University of Surrey; B.A. (Hons) University of Portsmouth; PGCE University of Southampton, UK
• Registrar. Mrs. Josephine Farrell. Solicitor, England & Wales; L.L.M., University of Leicester; M.A., University of London; L.L.B., University of London
• Executive Assistant and Secretary to the Board. Mr. Nith Eth. M.A., Ritsumeikan University of Japan; M.B.A., National University of Management; B.Ed., Royal University of Phnom Penh
• Director, Student Affairs and Business Development. Ms. Billie Jean Slott. J.D., New College School of Law of San Francisco; M.P.A., University of South Dakota; BS, Black Hills State University