President Kenneth DunnPresident Kenneth Dunn brings to AUPP a long history of experience as a professor, administrator, Fulbright scholar and educational strategic planner. President Dunn is a co-founder of the American University of Phnom Penh, a culmination of over 20 years of experience in higher education in Cambodia. While he has been working in higher education in the U.S. for the majority of his professional career, he has focused much of his efforts in higher education development in Cambodia with support from several Fulbright awards and grants.
Kenneth Dunn has dedicated the last five years to establishing a high quality university that serves Cambodia and all of Southeast Asia. Through countless trips between the US and Cambodia, he has worked tirelessly to help bring U.S. accredited dual degree programs to AUPP as well as partnership agreements for 1+1 and 2+2 transfer programs. President Dunn has been deeply involved with management and the Board of Trustees, helping to make AUPP a successful university from its establishment to the present. It is with his efforts that AUPP is able to move forward into the future as not only the best university in Cambodia but also one of the top higher education institutions in Southeast Asia.
Kenneth Dunn received his B.A. from Boston University and his Juris Doctorate (JD) from New England Law-Boston.
Vice President, Academic Affairs. Mr. Nial Farrell; DBA candidate, University of Bath; MA, University of London; LLB, University of London; MS, University of Surrey; BA (Hons) University of Portsmouth
Registrar. Mrs. Josephine Farrell. LLM, University of Leicester; MA, University of London; LLB, University of London
Director, EPP. Mr. Steven Graham; MA TESOL, Sheffield Hallam University; Trinity Licentiate, Diploma TESOL, Farnborough Technical College
Executive Assistant and Secretary to the Board. Mr. Nith Eth; MA, Ritsumeikan University of Japan; MBA, National University of Management; BEd, Royal University of Phnom Penh
Director, Student Affairs and Business Development. Ms. Billie Jean Slott. JD, New College School of Law of San Francisco; MPA, University of South Dakota; BS, Black Hills State University
Senior Manager, Marketing and Communications. Mr. Saswat Bajracharya. Master in Marketing Management, La Trobe University, Melbourne; BBA, University of Pune, India
Manager, Marketing. Mr. Ban Kab. MBA, National University of Management, Cambodia; BA, Royal University of Phnom Penh, Cambodia